Skip to Main Content

URA 2017-2018 Awardees

Click the names below to read individual abstracts

Agarwal, Shreya: Biological Sciences

Akuya, Tsola: Dance

Arafeayne, Yafet: Chemical Engineering

Aris, Hannah: Chemical Engineering

Ayala, Emma: Visual Arts

Bast, Haley: Emeregency Health Services

Bhagat, Siya: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Bhavsar, Jayati: Biological Sciences

Black, Jessica: Psychology and Biological Sciences

Braunschweig, Peter: Physics

Burnett, Thomas: Biological Sciences

Byrd, Anya: Biological Sciences

Cohen, Jolee: Acting

Dunn, Kelly: Modern Languages, Linguistics, and Intercultural Communication

Falat, Arissa: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Flores, Jair: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Giannakoulis, Sam: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Gim, Jasmine: Psychology

Hewitt, Jennifer: Physics

Hong, Lisa: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Huynh, Anthony: Biological Sciences

Ibitoye, Temitope: Chemical Engineering

Jaworski, Zakari: History and Dance

Jordan, Marcus: Chemistry

Kane, Matthew: Biological Sciences

Kumar, Kavita: Health Administration and Policy

LaScola, Michael: Chemical Engineering

Le, Andrew: Bioinformatics

Linkous, Richard: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Manjani, Samiksha: Political Science and Sociology and Anthropology

Mascelli, Jason: Global Studies

Mattson, Courtney: Biological Sciences

McCullum, Lucas: Mechanical Engineering and Mathematics

Miller, Sarah: Interdisciplinary Studies

Mohamed, Ijaz: Biological Sciences

Mones, Emmanuel: Visual Arts

Morin, Rachel: Visual Arts

Mortimer, Heather: Interdisciplinary Studies

Nash, Jamar: Psychology

NessAiver, Tziona: Interdisciplinary Studies

Ossana, Angela: Chemical Engineering

Pailer, Ezra: Visual Arts

Pitts, Trevor: Psychology

Ramsey, Alexis: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Ranade, Priyanka: Information Systems

Rickenbach, Mia: Theatre

Riggin, Nicolette: Media and Communications Studies

Ronning, Joel: English and Philosophy

Rowley, Michael: Biological Sciences

Said, Iman: Psychology

Shelton, William: Geography and Environmental Systems and Philosophy

Slaby, Emily: Chemical Engineering

Steinly, Savannah: Chemical Engineering

Stephanie, Georgina: Chemical Engineering

Street, Jacob: Political Science

Thomas, Donnel: Chemical Engineering

Thomas, Mekha: Chemical Engineering

Tignall, Garrett: Environmental Science

Trinh, Mai-Han: Statistics

Tuerdi, Yeerfan: Computer Engineering

Uchendu, Adaku: Mathematics

Vong, Austin: Biological Sciences, Environmental Science

Weinberg, Theodore: Mathematics

Wiratan, Linda: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Young, Sienna: Financial Economics, Mathematics

Xie, Claudia: Biological Sciences

Zhu, Yuwanyun: Sociology and Anthropology, Psychology